SPARTANION 2022 - RESULT

24 hours results

GENERAL POSITION
IN HEAT
fIRST & FAMILY NAMEDISTANCE
(km)
GENDERCOUNTRYREMARKS
1Ariel Rozenfeld210.283
MENISRAELCriterion for 2022-2024 SPARTATHLON; Israel champion
2Nir Mor
203.562MENISRAELCriterion for 2022-2024 SPARTATHLON
3Erez Goldschmidt185.463MENISRAELCriterion for 2022-2024 SPARTATHLON
4Stas Khalepski182.138MENISRAELCriterion for 2022-2024 SPARTATHLON
5Tamar Shay 181.735WOMENISRAELCriterion for 2022-2024 SPARTATHLON
6Almog Korochero156.914MENISRAEL
7Uri Eshed143.339MENISRAEL
8Maxime Barriere141.620MENFRANCE
9Mordehai Paker140.786MENISRAEL
10Omri Almog 138.700MENISRAEL
11Avraham (Avi) Swisa 121.180MENISRAEL

12 hours results

GENERAL POSITION
IN HEAT
FIRST & FAMILY NAMEDISTANCE
(km)
GENDERCOUNTRYREMARKS
1Aleksander Sorokin177.410
MENLITHUANIAIAU WORLD RECORD;
Criterion for 2022-2024
SPARTATHLON
2Shimrit Shulman
117.064WOMENISRAELCriterion for 2022-2024 SPARTATHLON; Israel champion
3Yossi Bar114.614MENISRAELIsrael champion
4Assaf Shulman113.034MENISRAEL
5Pnina Zadikaryo111.840WOMENISRAELCriterion for 2022-2024 SPARTATHLON
6Fabien Beaugrand107.458MENFRANCE
7Hadar Wayn106.845MENISRAEL
8Eli daush Krogmann102.241WOMENGERMANY
9Ran Inbar95.784MENISRAEL
10Ofer Regev93.522MENISRAEL
11David Zenou92.744MENISRAEL
12Yair Israel91.084MENISRAELThe oldest ultra-runner in Israel, at the age of above 77 years
13Noora Honkala81.760WOMENFINLAND
14Freddy Ben Haroch78.045MENISRAEL
15Yhezkel Elbaz75.920MENISRAEL

100 Miles results

GENERAL POSITION
IN HEAT
FIRST & FAMILY NAMETIME
(hh:mm:ss)
GENDERCOUNTRYREMARKS
1Eli Hayut18:57:13MENISRAELCriterion for 2022-2024 SPARTATHLON; Israel champion
2Amir Meir
18:57:14MENISRAELCriterion for 2022-2024 SPARTATHLON
3Roi Yehuda19:26:29MENISRAELCriterion for 2022-2024 SPARTATHLON
4Nina Raver Shapira19:32:21WOMENISRAELCriterion for 2022-2024 SPARTATHLON
5Roy Gelvan19:47:00MENISRAELCriterion for 2022-2024 SPARTATHLON

100 km results

GENERAL POSITIONFIRST & FAMILY NAMEDISTANCE
(km)
GENDERCOUNTRYREMARKS
1Yaniv Shinhorn8:03:13
MENISRAELISRAELI RECORD
ISRAEL CHAMPION
2Eyal Hevronyי
8:18:21MENISRAEL
3Netanel Shor9:52:55MENISRAEL
4Ben Ston10:19:06MENISRAEL
5Avidov Lieberman10:39:43MENISRAEL
6Avishai Saban11:33:48MENISRAEL
7Amit baiaz11:45:13MENISRAEL
8Shimon Hazan/a>12:42:41MENISRAEL
9Idan Lerch12:29:48MENISRAEL
10Nadav Bareket12:52:14MENISRAEL
11Dalit Nemetsky13:01:16WOMENISRAELThe first in the world to tattoo the SPARTANION logo
12Akram Fares13:09:12MENISRAEL

Marathon & Half (63.2925 km) results

GENERAL POSITION
IN HEAT
FIRST & FAMILY NAMEDISTANCE
(KM)
GENDERCOUNTRYREMARKS
1Or Epstein5:21:26MENISRAEL
2Yier Raman
5:45:12MENISRAEL
3Dovev Mazor6:07:54MENISRAEL
4יYotam Ron6:14:15MENISRAEL
5יYehezkel Degany6:32:17MENISRAEL
6Moshe ben meir7:13:59MENISRAEL
7Anelle Djibre 7:49:51WOMENISRAEL

Call Now Button